Tripoli Southern Minnesota   Chapter #112

TSM Certification

Tripoli Rocketry Association provides members with 3 levels of certification. Level 1 is the first step, where a member must construct and successfully fly and recover a high powered rocket. Level 2 requires members to pass a written test and successfully fly a rocket with a higher motor class. Level 3 certification is the highest level Tripoli members can achieve. It requires building a rocket, documenting procedures, and successfully flying it with the highest classification of motors.

The following list is a record of levels of Tripoli certification achieved by members of Tripoli Southern Minnesota.

2017 Season
Level 1
Wyatt Beito Maple Island May
Kyle Herring Maple Island May
Level 2
Level 3
 
2016 Season
Level 1
George Rivest Maple Island April
Level 2
Level 3
 
2015 Season
Level 1
Hans Haase Maple Island July
Jared Hendricks North Branch August
Level 2
Alex Emkovik Maple Island June
Level 3
 
2014 Season
Level 1
John Wagel Maple Island Arpil
Jeffrey Schmit Maple Island April
Kyle Suther Maple Island April
Austin Thielmann Maple Island April
Matt Miller Maple Island April
Logan Briggs Maple Island April
Prince Mazlan Maple Island April
Kyle Gamsemer Maple Island April
Kevin Knirr Maple Island April
Aaron Forest Maple Island April
Alex Emkovik Maple Island May
Josef Schneider Maple Island May
Jake Drahes Maple Island June
Level 2
Josef Schneider Maple Island June
Dan Bruhig Maple Island June
Level 3
Josef Schneider Maple Island October
 
2013 Season
Level 1
Joel Lynch Maple Island Arpil
Sammuel Ennett Maple Island April
Jake Jarry Maple Island April
Spencer Dewald Maple Island April
Matt Dickinson Maple Island April
Level 2
Ryan Gillette Maple Island April
Andy Emkovik Maple Island July
Brendan Cunningham Maple Island September
Level 3
 
 
2012 Season
Level 1
Tom Bento Maple Island August
Adam Long Maple Island October
Andy Emkovik Maple Island October
Level 2
Level 3
 
 
2011 Season
Level 1
Elizabeth Baker Maple Island July
Joey Decarlo Maple Island August
Level 2
James Baker Maple Island July
Level 3
Craig Nelson Maple Island July
 
 
2010 Season
Level 1
Mark Heminger Maple Island May
Rober Miller Maple Island May
Level 2
Level 3
 
 
2009 Season
Level 1
Matt Logering Maple Island May
James Baker Maple Island June
Bill Mattson Maple Island August
Larry Camarata Maple Island October
Level 2
Mike Merwin Maple Island June
Mario Chiarello Maple Island July
Level 3
Mike Merwin North Branch October
 
 
2008 Season
Level 1
Mike Praska Maple Island September
Level 2
     
Level 3
     
 
 
2007 Season
Level 1
John Kimble Maple Island April
Jerry Olsen North Branch July
Level 2
Jerry Olsen Maple Island July
     
Level 3
     
 
 
2006 Season
Level 1
Craig Nelson Maple Island April
Jeff Hartman Maple Island April
Paul Chiarello Maple Island June
Kelsey Young Maple Island July
Mike Merwin Maple Island October
Dennis Blank Maple Island October
Level 2
Jeff Hartman Maple Island May
Paul Chiarello Amarillo, TX July
Craig Nelson Maple Island July
Level 3
     
 
 
2005 Season
Level 1
Greg Burnett Maple Island April
Level 2
     
Level 3
Carl Hasbargen North Branch August
 
 
2004 Season
Level 1
Eric Sandvig Maple Island April
Carl Hasbargen Maple Island June
Level 2
Carl Hasbargen Maple Island June
     
Level 3
Pete Lilja Maple Island April
 
 
2003 Season
Level 1
Terry Smoley Maple Island April
Warren Mitlyng Maple Island May
Level 2
Pete Lilja Maple Island April
Terry Smoley Maple Island April
Gordon Schoenfeld Maple Island May
Tom Tweit Maple Island June
Level 3
Gary Smokewood Maple Island June
 
 
2002 Season
Level 1
David Donovan Maple Island May
Level 2
David Donovan Maple Island August
Dan Braam Maple Island September
Level 3
Andy Limper LDRS July
 
 
2001 Season
Level 1
Gordon Schoenfeld Maple Island May
Level 2
Gary Brown Maple Island June
Viv Lynn Maple Island June
Level 3
Richard Hagensick Maple Island May
 
 
2000 Season
Level 1
Viv Lynn Maple Island April
Rick DeWeese Maple Island April
Gary Brown Maple Island June
Dan Braam Maple Island June
Patrick Sween Maple Island June
Craig Knippel Maple Island July
Gary Jacobs Maple Island October
Level 2
Scott Fraizer Maple Island April
Rob Ruesch Maple Island July
Vince Lupo Maple Island October
Gary Jacobs Maple Island October
Craig Knippel Maple Island October
Level 3
Scott Young Maple Island April
Dan Gates Maple Island June
 
 
1999 Season
Level 1
Mark Adkins Maple Island May
Robert Brashear North Branch June
Eric Jensen Maple Island June
Tom Tweit Argonia, KS August
Level 2
Mike Van DeKamp New Richland April
Doug Menning North Branch May
Bill Newsom North Branch June
Mark Adkins Maple Island June
Andy Limper North Branch July
Robert Brashear Argonia, KS August
Ted Cochran Argonia, KS August
Level 3
Ron Freiheit North Branch May
David Baker North Branch October
 
 
1998 Season
Level 1
Andy Limper Indianola, IA August
Level 2
Level 3

Contact Us | ©2008 Tripoli Southern Minnesota